Premier League: Alexandria and Zirka closed the first part of the championship

Saturday, March 3

Vorskla – Chernomorets 2:1

Goals: Kolomoets, 17, Zubeyko, 44 (own goal) Bamba, 78.

Vorskla: Shust – Perduta, Chesnakov, Dallku, Child – Sklar, Sharpar – Kobakhidze (Arabidze, 85), Kulach, Kadymyan (Sakib, 90+3) – Kolomoets (Taruc, 25)

Chernomorets: Novak (Armless, 28) – Zubeyko, Mamadou, Ionic, Cradle – Bamba (Matyazh, 79), Bobko – Chorny, Guti (Semyon, 71), Tretyakov – Silvio

Warning: Dallku Bamba.

Sunday, March 4

Steel – Veres 0:1

Goal: Kulish, 30.

Steel: Stumps – Jonathan Danielyan (Yakimov, 59), Grachev, Osypka – Meskhetians, Kopytov (Nureyev, 46) – Klimchuk (Kazanowski, 81), Sadaraka, Kuzyk – Mysyk.

Veres: Sarnavskyi – Rock, Borzenko, Adamyuk, Lukyanchuk In Karasuk, Kalenchuk – Kozhanov, Kulish, Trap (Pepi, 75) – Stepaniuk (Cesar 90+1).

Warning: Danielyan – Kalenchuk, Lukyanchuk.

Mariupol – Olimpik 1:0

Goals: Bolbat, 29

Mariupol: Khudzhamov – Kiryukhantsev, White, Dava, Demiri – Bolbat (Pikhalyonok, 90), Dedechko, Mishnev, Churko (Tishchenko, 68) – Totovitskyy – Boryachuk (Didenko, 60).

Olympic: Makharadze – Kulinich, Mishchenko, Ochigava, Nemchaninov – Vakulenko (Clamps, 46), Vukovich, Doronin. Pasic (Leonidas, 72), Belenky, E. Pasic (Generous 46)

Warning: Dawa, Demiri – Vakulenko, Doronin, G. Pasic, Ochigava.

Dynamo – Zorya 3:2

Goals: Verbic, 59, Tsygankov, 77, KENDZERA, 90+3 – Kharatin, 49, Juri, 61.

Dynamo: Boyko – KENDZERA, Khacheridi, Shabanov, Pivaric – Shepelev (Shaparenko, 46), Buialskyi Gonzalez (Verbic, 46), Garmash, Tsygankov – Moraes

Dawn: Lunin – Opanasenko, One, Priyma, Cebarco – Kharatin (Bondage, 67), Silas (Babenko, 59) – Karavaev, Yuri, Gromov – Faupala (Lunev, 83)

Warning: Boyko, Pivaric – One Gromov, Silas, Faupala.

Karpaty – Shakhtar 0:3

Goals: Bernard, 55, Alan Patrick, 70, Ismaily, 83.

Carpathians: Pidkivka – Miroshnichenko, Fedetskyy, Sandukhadze, Gutsulyak Palm Carrascal – Swede, Di Franco (Chachua, 63), Who Scored The Second Goal (Remeniuk, 69) – Akulinin (Cortez, 72).

Shakhtar: Pyatov – Butko, Ordets, Matvienko, Ismaily, Stepanenko, Patrick – Marlos, Kovalenko (Dentinho, 55), Bernard (Zubkov, 83) Ferreira (Blanco Leshchuk, 85).

Warning: Gutsulyak, Fedetskyy, Swede.

Tuesday, March 6

Zirka – Alexandria 0:0

Zirka: Pastes, Lads, Drachenko, Bilonog (Rassadkin, 86), Oganesyan, Zagalsky, Gedge, Matchbook, Drishlyuk (Tarasyuk, 90+2), Kondrakov (Sbun, 84), Yampol.

Alexandria: Levanidov, Protasov (Sexton, 58), Booze, Polyarus (Grancher, 89), Gitchenko, Sitalo, Pashayev Gritsuk, Old (Masta, 69), Bacula, BANADA.

Warning: Drachenko, Bilonog – Gritsuk, Booze.

StandingsCalendar